Wikifeet.Com - Info wikifeet.com

wikifeet.com receives about 84,000 unique visitors and 430,080 (5.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $672.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $479,264.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wikifeet.com is ranked number 5,323 in the world and 0.0168% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lewes, DE, 19958, United States and links to network IP address 192.155.106.217.

About - wikifeet.com

How popular is wikifeet.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
84,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,520,000
Daily Pageviews:
430,080 (5.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,323 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0168% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.6%24.0%4072
United Kingdom 8.6%7.8%2115
Italy 8.1%7.9%1627
Germany 8.1%7.4%2731
India 4.4%4.9%6750
France 3.8%2.5%4983
Mexico 2.5%1.9%3320
Brazil 2.4%1.9%5180
Spain 2.4%3.3%4395
Russia 2.3%3.2%7994
Egypt 2.3%2.6%1976
China 2.2%1.9%19589
Canada 2.0%1.6%5057
Greece 1.8%1.7%2152
Poland 1.4%4.5%3520
Netherlands 1.1%1.3%4360
Azerbaijan 1.0%1.4%2621
South Africa 0.9%0.5%4395
Argentina 0.9%0.6%4358
Syrian Arab Republic 0.9%0.7%597
Australia 0.8%0.6%8476
Pakistan 0.8%1.1%4493
Norway 0.8%0.5%3172
Japan 0.7%0.4%45419
Saudi Arabia 0.7%1.5%4481
Hungary 0.7%0.4%3095
Other 0.7%0.7%1505
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%4355
Sweden 0.6%0.5%5106
Czech Republic 0.6%0.4%5046
Portugal 0.5%0.3%4783
Denmark 0.5%0.2%4425

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wikifeet.com
84.72%71.38%4.06
pics.wikifeet.com
30.03%28.62%4.60

Competitive Data

SEMrush wikifeet.com
Domain:
  wikifeet.com
Rank:
  1,400
Organic Keywords:
  344,469
Organic Traffic:
  1,599,403
Organic Cost:
  $174,429.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  32
Page Authority:
  39
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
921
Total Backlinks:
  79,734
Follow Links:
  65,740
Nofollow Links:
  13,994
Referring Domains:
  876
Referring IPs:
  915

How socially engaged is wikifeet.com?

Facebook:
  13,195
Google +:
  209
Linkedin:
  23
Stumbles:
  297
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much wikifeet.com can earn?

Website Value:
$479,264.67
Daily Revenue:
$672.00
Monthly Revenue:
$20,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$245,280.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wikifeet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.155.106.217
ASN:
AS55225 
ISP:
velia.net (USA) Inc. 
Server Location:
Lewes
DE
19958
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.155.106.217

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wikifeet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1602 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623327.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623389.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623390.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623487.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623566.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623567.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623585.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623586.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623587.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623588.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623589.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623590.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623591.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623592.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623593.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623597.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623598.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623599.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623600.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623601.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623602.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623603.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623604.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623605.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623606.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623607.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623608.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623609.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623623.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623624.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.wikifeet.com/images/box_back.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.wikifeet.com/images/box_bottom.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.wikifeet.com/images/box_top.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.wikifeet.com/images/button.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.wikifeet.com/images/buttoned.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.wikifeet.com/images/logo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.wikifeet.com/images/search.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.wikifeet.com/images/searchbtn.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.wikifeet.com/images/topback.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.wikifeet.com/images/userbox.gif (expiration not specified)
http://jsc.mgid.com/w/i/wikifeet.com.***822.js?t=1171612 (2.5 minutes)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fiQuery.js?v=4GFdx4 (2.7 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/ad/load.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/overlay/promoted_by_kixer_icon.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.kixer.com/img/templates/playstore/fullstar.png (30 minutes)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fi_client.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://assets.kixer.com/machine_zone/mza20019_mzp0118_ms_cpi_android_58368487aaa0b.png (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 357.6KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623592.jpg could save 40.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623591.jpg could save 36.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623597.jpg could save 28.6KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623589.jpg could save 26KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623603.jpg could save 24.5KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623327.jpg could save 23.1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623586.jpg could save 20.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623605.jpg could save 20.1KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://imgg-cdn.mgid.com/2066/2066281_492x328.jpg could save 19.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623567.jpg could save 16.9KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623599.jpg could save 13.4KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623602.jpg could save 12.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623607.jpg could save 12.2KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623606.jpg could save 11.1KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623604.jpg could save 10.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623609.jpg could save 7.9KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623390.jpg could save 7.8KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://imgg-cdn.mgid.com/2062/2062499_492x328.jpg could save 7.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623487.jpg could save 4.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://thumbs.wikifeet.com/2623588.jpg could save 3.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wikifeet.com/images/userbox.gif could save 1.8KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wikifeet.com/images/topback.gif could save 1.6KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wikifeet.com/images/buttoned.gif could save 1.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wikifeet.com/images/button.gif could save 1.4KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wikifeet.com/images/searchbtn.gif could save 1.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wikifeet.com/images/box_top.gif could save 1.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wikifeet.com/images/box_bottom.gif could save 1.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wikifeet.com/images/search.gif could save 1.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wikifeet.com/images/box_back.gif could save 1KiB (92% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Welcome to wikiFeet. renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Click here to login renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Forgot your login info? and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Home renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Celebrities and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Top uploaders renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Last 30 days renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
All time renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
ToothpickTorture - 5724 and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
(0.56% reported) and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
(7.56% reported) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
privacy statement and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
View The Start…Transformation and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
wikiFeet is a…es and videos. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
We do not allo…et you banned! and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
for more infor…please see the renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
site guidelines renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
News: 2016-11-05 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Hopefully the…u experienced. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Latest uploads: renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Brittany Robertson and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Erica Durance feet renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Posted by fancinderella and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Shraddha Kapoor Feet [HD] renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
LP10 renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Barefoot babe…nder the dome" renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Browse all videos.. renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Uploaded by and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Kawen Mr Jeyt and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Last pic uploa…11 minutes ago and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Hollis Sherman-Pepe and 21 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.wikifeet.com/wikifeet.js?ver45
http://pl118394.puhtml.com/27/55/5f/27555f923e59cf56b357278614ac6402.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.wikifeet.com/wikifeet.css?ver15

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 59% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="image"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/passreset">Forgot your login info?</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/celebs">Celebrities</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ourdisc…om/?i=wikiFeet">disclaimer</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://hollywo…_This_Game_Out">If You Enjoy T…This Game Out</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://radaron…shocking-pics/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wik…/Erica_Durance">Erica Durance</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…?v=ToeKLdltqE4" class="ytp-title-link…ix-sessionlink">Erica Durance feet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…?v=94xrA2y7Tmc" class="ytp-title-link…ix-sessionlink">Shraddha Kapoor Feet [HD]</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…?v=Vdlo86jp2_Q" class="ytp-title-link…ix-sessionlink">LP10</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…?v=xfQ07XwQZuo" class="ytp-title-link…ix-sessionlink">Barefoot babe…nder the dome&quot;</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="__kx_ad_close" class="__kx_ad_close">×</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://kixer.c…e-these-links/" class="__kx_promoted_logo"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.3KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://ad.kixer.com/ad/4786?gmt_offset=-480&width=981&height=1742 could save 13.3KiB (72% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.wikifeet.com/wikifeet.js?ver45 could save 2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  72

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to wikifeet.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 06 Feb 2017 20:55:43 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.18 (Ubuntu)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 21213
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.vhdns.net
Rname support.registron.co.uk
Serial Number 1478334400
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 120
A 192.155.106.217 120
MX mail.wikifeet.com 120
NS ns1.vhdns.net 3587
NS ns2.vhdns.net 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-06-28
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
IP Address: 67.212.187.106
Maximum Daily connection limit reached. Lookup refused.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WIKIFEET.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.VHDNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.VHDNS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-nov-2016
Creation Date: 28-jun-2008
Expiration Date: 28-jun-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 06 Feb 2017 20:55:46 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikifeet.com widget